It’s the JoJoba: De-Tangling

  • Posted on July 3, 2011 at 12:29 am

What is Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is a native plant from South America.They are these coffee look alike which produces wonderful gold colored think oil that is used for many kind of hair and skincare products. The jojoba oil is non-greasy, light weight and ordor-less. Using products with jojoba oil as a hair treatment will give your hair shine, health, beauty, and length.

Benefits of Jojoba Oil for Curly Hair

Jojoba oil is good for all types of hair especially for hair that is dry, prone to breakage and tangling.  Jojoba is considered a deep moisturizing  oil since its molecules are small enough to penetrate into the hair cuticle.

Jojoba oil also works well on the scalp and keeps it from being dry.  This is a great oil to treat dandruff, dry scalp, and psoriasis on the scalp.  It also promotes a healthy scalp with its antibacterial properties.

Try natural jojoba oil or products with jojoba ingredient to experience this amazing detaganling oil for curly hair.

Try ISH Rescue (Incredible Silky Hair) One Minute Treatment with crystallized jojoba @ frizzy2silky.com, just the one One Minute Treatment daily, gives you moisturized silky hair. Retail at $27 , 6 0z.



Leave a Reply


6 + nine =